Skip to content
Premier Aesthetics Indianapolis
Transparent Pricing

Med Spa Prices in Indianapolis

Botox at Premier Aesthetics is $13 per unit, or $12 per unit for 50 units or more. The Morpheus8 consultation is free, EMS starts at $500 a session, and a one-hour hormone consultation is $179. Every price is published here and confirmed with you before treatment.

Price list

A Premier Aesthetics provider giving a Botox injection between the brows of a seated patient

Botox

About Botox
Botox prices
ItemPrice
1 to 49 unitsper unit$13
50+ unitsper unit$12

Your total depends on the number of units recommended.

A provider treating a smiling patient’s jawline with a Morpheus8 handpiece

Morpheus8

About Morpheus8
Morpheus8 prices
ItemPrice
ConsultationFree
Face OnlyPackage of 3: $2,835$1,050
Face & NeckPackage of 3: $3,105$1,150
Large Body Area (8×11)Package of 3: $4,725$1,750
Small Body Area (4×10)Package of 3: $3,915$1,450
Resurfacing (Face)Package of 3: $2,160$800
Resurfacing (Face & Neck)Package of 3: $2,430$900
Excessive SweatingPackage of 3: $2,700$1,000

Per session. Three treatments per area is standard.

XERF Skin Tightening

About XERF Skin Tightening
XERF Skin Tightening prices
ItemPrice
TreatmentAt consultation

Your provider confirms the price with you before anything is booked.

A provider fitting EMS muscle toning applicators across a reclining patient’s abdomen

EMS Muscle Toning

About EMS Muscle Toning
EMS Muscle Toning prices
ItemPrice
Single session$500
Package of 3$333 per session$1,000
Package of 6$250 per session$1,500
Package of 12$188 per session$2,250
Package of 20$163 per session$3,250
Five members of the Premier Aesthetics clinical team in navy scrubs, seated together at a table

Hormone Therapy (BHRT)

About Hormone Therapy (BHRT)
Hormone Therapy (BHRT) prices
ItemPrice
Virtual Hormone Health Consultationone hour$179
Initial labswomen and men$300
Follow-up labswomen and men$99
A patient relaxing in the Recovery Suite under a red LED light therapy face mask

Red Light Therapy

About Red Light Therapy
Red Light Therapy prices
ItemPrice
TreatmentAt consultation

Your provider confirms the price with you before anything is booked.

A provider looking at a patient’s hairline during a consultation while the patient holds a mirror

Hair Growth

About Hair Growth
Hair Growth prices
ItemPrice
Hair Health ConsultationAt consultation

Your provider confirms the price with you before anything is booked.

Two Premier Aesthetics team members comparing protein and supplement products

Exercise & Nutrition

About Exercise & Nutrition
Exercise & Nutrition prices
ItemPrice
Exercise & mobility consultation60 minutes$199
Nutrition & meal consultation60 minutes$199

Prices are for patients paying per treatment. Your provider confirms the total with you before anything is done.

FAQ

Pricing Questions

How our prices work, what is confirmed at your consultation, and how you can pay.

  • How much does Botox cost in Indianapolis?

    At Premier Aesthetics, Botox is $13 per unit for 1 to 49 units and $12 per unit for 50 units or more. Your total depends on how many units your provider recommends, and it is confirmed with you before treatment.

  • How much does Morpheus8 cost?

    The Morpheus8 consultation is free. A Face Only treatment is $1,050 per session, or $2,835 for a package of three. Treatments start at $800 and body areas are priced by size.

  • How much is EMS muscle toning?

    A single EMS session is $500. Packages of 3, 6, 12 and 20 sessions bring the price down to between $333 and $163 per session.

  • How much is a hormone therapy consultation?

    The Virtual Hormone Health Consultation is $179 for a full hour. Initial labs are $300, and follow-up labs are $99, both for women and men.

  • Why are some treatments priced at consultation?

    For XERF, red light therapy and the hair health consultation, the price depends on the area and the plan, so your provider confirms it with you at your consultation, before anything is booked.

  • Do you take insurance or HSA cards?

    We do not bill insurance; aesthetic treatments are cash-pay. We accept HSA and FSA cards, but check with your plan administrator first, because many plans do not cover cosmetic treatments. We can provide itemized receipts.

Every price, confirmed before you start

Your provider goes over the plan and the total with you at your consultation, before anything is booked.